Liberia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monrovia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monrovia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monrovia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5325,302
BustAfghanistan 8,1985,094
BatnaAlgeria 3,6952,296
BecharAlgeria 2,9311,822
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7322,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7901,734
BiskraAlgeria 3,5772,223
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0221,878
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7085,411
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6545,377
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6715,388
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0264,987
ByrdAntarctica 11,0566,871
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3074,541
BarilocheArgentina 8,1115,040
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,7864,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,39110,185
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,08710,618
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7159,144
BrestBelarus 5,9733,712
BrusselsBelgium 5,1383,193
Belize CityBelize 8,5255,297
BeninBenin 1,407875
BohiconBenin 1,375854
BermudaBermuda 6,3143,924
BageBrazil 6,2463,881
BambuiBrazil 4,8683,025
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7582,957
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5482,205
BarcelosBrazil 5,8903,660
BarraBrazil 4,1112,555
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0902,542
BarreirasBrazil 4,3432,699
BelémBrazil 4,3172,683
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6872,912
BelterraBrazil 5,0493,138
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1132,556
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7873,596
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2482,640
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8092,988
BrevesBrazil 4,5422,822
BurgasBulgaria 5,4803,405
BurundiBurundi 4,5312,815
BatouriCameroon 2,7431,705
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3494,567
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9736,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1765,702
Banff, AbCanada 10,5086,530
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8904,903
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5644,079
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3506,432
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1435,681
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7236,664
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7324,804
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4485,871
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6305,984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8864,901
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3287,040
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4473,385
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7096,033
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2021,990
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6722,282
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3755,204
BeijingChina 12,5257,783
BarranquillaColombia 7,0924,407
Benito SalasColombia 7,2044,477
BogotáColombia 7,0604,387
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4033,357
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0072,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5362,198
BaniDominican Republic 6,6254,117
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7054,167
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5554,073
BahariyaEgypt 4,8012,984
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0313,126
BiarritzFrance 4,2272,627
BordeauxFrance 4,3912,729
BrestFrance 4,7252,936
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6669,735
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6669,735
BitamGabon 2,4651,532
BanjulGambia 1,052654
BerlinGermany 5,5743,464
BrockenGermany 5,4193,367
BokeGuinea 716445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 849527
BudapestHungary 5,3673,335
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3713,337
BangaloreIndia 9,6295,984
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2825,768
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4086,468
BikanerIndia 9,0605,630
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1398,786
BabolsarIran 7,1984,473
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3914,593
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9404,313
Bandar LengehIran 7,2314,493
BirjandIran 7,7244,800
BushehrIran 6,8754,272
BaghdadIraq 6,3623,953
BasraIraq 6,6184,113
BelmulletIreland 5,3353,315
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2123,239
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7192,933
BergamoItaly 4,7902,977
BolognaItaly 4,7472,950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9303,064
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5412,822
BrindisiItaly 4,7492,951
BondoukouIvory Coast 858533
BouakeIvory Coast 606377
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1485,685
BeirutLebanon 5,6163,490
BirzaiLithuania 6,3523,947
BitolaMacedonia 4,9853,098
BlantyreMalawi 5,5533,451
BvumbweMalawi 5,5733,463
BintuluMalaysia 13,6428,477
BamakoMali 755469
Bko-SMali 747464
BougounMali 654407
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1151,314
BaitagMongolia 10,4076,467
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5246,539
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3467,051
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,9397,419
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9297,413
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0886,890
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8027,334
BulganMongolia 11,1826,949
BhamawMyanmar 11,4767,132
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5659,673
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5999,693
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,19710,065
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0655,012
BilmaNiger 2,8741,786
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9021,182
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8264,863
BergenNorway 6,1633,830
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1623,829
BjornoyaNorway 7,8234,861
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0384,374
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8164,236
BadinPakistan 8,6345,365
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0465,621
BalakotPakistan 9,0395,617
BarkhanPakistan 8,7065,410
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6234,737
BascoPhilippines 14,0208,712
BialystokPoland 6,0303,747
BejaPortugal 3,5412,201
BragancaPortugal 3,9692,467
BistritaRomania 5,6283,497
BucharestRomania 5,5273,435
BajkitRussia 10,2626,377
BarabinskRussia 9,3525,811
BarnaulRussia 9,7056,031
BerezovoRussia 8,6735,390
BiserRussia 8,2185,107
BlagovescenskRussia 12,5407,792
BogdarinRussia 11,5137,154
BogucanyRussia 10,4326,483
BomnakRussia 12,2587,617
BorRussia 9,9416,177
BorzjaRussia 11,9247,410
BratskRussia 10,7556,683
BelgradeSerbia 5,2223,245
BoSierra Leone 245152
BontheSierra Leone 277172
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3363,316
BerberaSomalia 6,1043,793
BusanSouth Korea 13,7548,547
BadajozSpain 3,6462,266
BarcelonaSpain 4,0872,539
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0692,529
BabanusaSudan 4,2292,628
BaselSwitzerland 4,8993,044
BernSwitzerland 4,8333,003
BangkokThailand 12,0757,503
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0757,504
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8317,352
BizerteTunisia 4,0062,489
BalikesirTurkey 5,3243,309
BursaTurkey 5,4413,381
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0485,001
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4363,378
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3953,352
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3963,353
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2033,233
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0143,116
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0453,135
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6055,968
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5364,683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0476,865
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0486,865
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6675,386
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7765,453
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5165,913
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1414,437
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4347,105
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1607,556
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2804,524
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3137,030
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3717,066
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1396,300
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3655,198
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1506,928
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5335,924
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8564,882
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0726,881
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1895,089
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2764,522
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7866,702
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5365,305
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3864,590
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1554,446
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6255,360
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3175,168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7645,446
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2894,529
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7775,454
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9924,966
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7244,800
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5235,918
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6655,385
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4125,849
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9365,553
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7956,708
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8364,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7814,835
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8754,893
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7775,454
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3824,587
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0046,838
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4915,277
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9893,722
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4974,037
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1653,210
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1733,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -