Liberia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monrovia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monrovia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monrovia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,68910,992
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2787,008
ParanaArgentina 6,7874,217
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3943,973
PehuajoArgentina 7,1254,428
PergaminoArgentina 6,9104,294
PigeArgentina 7,2594,511
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0644,390
PosadasArgentina 6,1633,830
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5284,056
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6314,742
Punta IndioArgentina 6,7414,189
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,559
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3028,887
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8302,380
ParakouBenin 1,469913
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4022,114
ParacatuBrazil 4,7862,974
ParanaBrazil 4,6402,883
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4293,373
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3183,305
ParintinsBrazil 5,2443,258
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6412,263
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9183,678
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8323,003
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7702,342
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5442,203
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2092,615
PeixeBrazil 4,6872,912
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7642,339
PicosBrazil 3,7582,335
PiraiBrazil 4,8613,021
PirenopolisBrazil 4,9103,051
PompeuBrazil 4,7352,942
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8803,654
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7342,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6843,532
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1683,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9363,689
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6342,879
PosseBrazil 4,5732,842
PlevenBulgaria 5,3583,330
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2783,280
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5807,817
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4666,504
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7804,835
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7635,445
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2066,963
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5084,044
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3275,796
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8036,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8686,754
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3077,026
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6135,973
ParronChile 7,7604,822
Puerto AysenChile 8,4215,233
Puerto MonttChile 8,2715,140
Punta ArenasChile 8,6755,391
PingbianChina 12,7287,910
PeralesColombia 7,1734,457
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3143,924
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1955,092
PragueCzech Republic 5,3883,348
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7714,208
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6074,106
PoloDominican Republic 6,7234,178
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6594,138
PichilingueEcuador 7,7144,794
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8244,862
PuyoEcuador 7,5524,693
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2263,248
ParisFrance 4,8823,034
PerpignanFrance 4,2602,647
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8606,127
Port-GentilGabon 2,2571,402
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8315,487
PotsdamGermany 5,5583,454
PatrasGreece 4,8052,986
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5485,312
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5884,094
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6753,526
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8364,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0545,005
PecsHungary 5,2033,233
PambanIndia 9,8486,120
PuneIndia 9,1785,703
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3097,649
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2878,257
PadovaItaly 4,8553,017
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8903,039
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2722,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2652,651
PantelleriaItaly 4,0852,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7322,940
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,2112,617
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6692,902
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6922,916
PiacenzaItaly 4,7182,932
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6292,877
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7832,972
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4952,794
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6252,874
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5362,819
PrizziItaly 4,2452,638
PakseLaos 12,5887,822
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2077,586
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9744,955
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9974,969
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,07311,231
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9603,082
PatheinMyanmar 11,4007,084
PutaoMyanmar 11,4177,095
PyiMyanmar 11,4047,087
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,31711,383
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,18110,055
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,12510,021
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0414,997
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9281,198
PohangNorth Korea 13,7138,521
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2568,238
PadidanPakistan 8,5545,315
PanjgurPakistan 8,1545,067
ParachinarPakistan 8,7395,430
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0885,026
PeshawarPakistan 8,8795,517
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,51910,887
PilarParaguay 6,3403,940
PiscoPeru 7,6004,723
PiuraPeru 7,9014,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8344,247
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1018,763
PoznanPoland 5,7023,543
PrzemyslPoland 5,7433,569
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8092,367
PortalegrePortugal 3,6852,290
Porto Portugal 3,8832,413
PavelecRussia 6,9014,288
PecoraRussia 8,3395,182
PermRussia 8,0525,004
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3368,287
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1754,458
PjatigorskRussia 6,6584,137
PoronajskRussia 13,3328,285
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4063,981
Providenja BayRussia 12,0337,477
PskovRussia 6,6324,121
PodorSenegal 1,259783
PopradSlovakia 5,5593,455
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8573,640
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,4733,401
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9292,442
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9316,171
Port SudanSudan 5,3443,321
ParamariboSuriname 4,9543,079
PiteňSweden 7,0224,364
PalmyraSyria 5,8873,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4209,582
PhetchabunThailand 12,0747,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9747,441
PhraeThailand 11,9307,413
PhuketThailand 11,9597,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9457,423
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1537,552
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0367,479
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6253,495
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9383,069
PoltavaUkraine 6,3793,964
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5274,056
PradoUruguay 6,6294,119
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5474,068
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Pana, IlUsa 8,5995,344
Paoli, InUsa 8,3325,178
Paris, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5275,299
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0896,269
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3265,795
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2365,739
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9186,785
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3955,217
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Perry, OkUsa 9,2995,779
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4324,618
Philo, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6966,646
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5225,917
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8515,500
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8594,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3554,571
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1174,422
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7605,443
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5206,537
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5755,328
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1306,916
Portage, WiUsa 8,6185,355
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1394,437
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1976,958
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9435,557
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6966,646
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4554,633
Princeton, InUsa 8,4995,281
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1684,454
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9386,175
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3183,926
PetaukeZambia 5,1273,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -