Liberia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monrovia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monrovia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monrovia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3525,190
ShkoderAlbania 4,9553,079
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8302,380
SaltaArgentina 6,8914,282
San AntonioArgentina 7,6394,747
San LuisArgentina 7,3514,568
San RafaelArgentina 7,5844,713
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3484,566
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9134,296
SarmientoArgentina 8,1815,084
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,39610,188
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,40510,194
SalzburgAustria 5,1243,184
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8664,267
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9604,325
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9654,328
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2382,633
SaveBenin 1,428887
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3843,967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0363,129
SalvadorBrazil 3,7782,348
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1133,799
SantaremBrazil 5,0173,118
SantosBrazil 5,1463,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1563,204
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8373,006
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4132,121
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7213,555
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,1433,817
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9183,056
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8942,420
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2612,648
São PauloBrazil 5,1423,195
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0953,166
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6854,154
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7902,355
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7382,323
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6852,911
SobralBrazil 3,5102,181
SoureBrazil 4,3102,678
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2412,635
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3283,932
SurubimBrazil 3,2202,001
SadovoBulgaria 5,2893,286
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1413,195
SofiaBulgaria 5,2283,249
SiemreapCambodia 12,4317,725
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3813,965
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2216,351
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8694,268
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5995,344
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9384,311
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8916,146
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3474,565
Scott, SkCanada 10,0296,232
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1034,414
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6664,143
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3024,537
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7276,666
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9325,550
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8735,514
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3366,423
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0936,893
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5214,052
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7704,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9906,208
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9996,213
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4954,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5461,582
SalCape Verde 1,8001,119
SantiagoChile 7,7304,803
SewellChile 7,7284,802
ShanghaiChina 13,4198,339
ShantouChina 13,3898,320
ShenyangChina 12,9228,030
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8404,872
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0314,369
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1135,041
SibenikCroatia 4,8923,040
SplitCroatia 4,9003,045
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8923,661
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7963,602
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6294,119
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5314,058
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6404,126
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5264,055
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5884,094
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6924,158
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6444,129
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7204,176
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4514,009
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5554,073
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6724,146
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7404,189
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5794,088
San GabrielEcuador 7,5104,667
SalloumEgypt 4,6382,882
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5412,822
SohagEgypt 4,9873,099
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2853,284
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6435,371
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8614,885
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3444,563
StrasbourgFrance 5,0003,107
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5982,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8313,002
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4754,024
SchleswigGermany 5,6573,515
StuttgartGermany 5,0733,153
SamosGreece 5,1343,190
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0423,133
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7892,976
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4144,607
SiguiriGuinea 591367
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5915,339
SzegedHungary 5,3193,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2343,253
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6144,110
SagarIndia 9,6365,988
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1765,702
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,75610,413
SemnanIran 7,2414,500
ShahroudIran 7,3934,594
ShirazIran 7,0554,384
ShannonIreland 5,1673,211
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5342,818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7222,934
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7052,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6502,890
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2692,653
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5502,827
SigonellaItaly 4,3062,676
SassandraIvory Coast 494307
SagaJapan 13,9738,683
SaigoJapan 13,9668,678
SakaiJapan 14,0098,705
SakataJapan 14,1298,780
SapporoJapan 13,8338,596
SaseboJapan 13,9398,662
SendaiJapan 14,2438,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,2068,828
ShimonosekiJapan 13,9698,681
ShinjoJapan 14,1688,804
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3378,909
ShirakawaJapan 14,3058,889
ShizuokaJapan 14,3828,937
SumotoJapan 14,2128,831
SuttsuJapan 13,8058,579
SuwaJapan 14,2768,871
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4395,244
SavannakhetLaos 12,4347,727
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2713,897
SiluteLithuania 6,1443,818
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0713,151
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0534,383
SalimaMalawi 5,4353,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1338,782
SibuMalaysia 13,5268,405
SanMali 993617
SegouMali 918571
SikassoMali 764475
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0955,030
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2635,756
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3487,052
SainshandMongolia 11,8177,343
SafiMorocco 2,8971,800
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5711,597
SittweMyanmar 11,1366,920
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0103,735
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1415,059
SaiqOman 7,4884,653
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0924,407
SurOman 7,6734,768
SialkotPakistan 9,1565,690
SibbiPakistan 8,5295,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2253,868
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5314,680
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8099,202
SandomierzPoland 5,7653,582
SniezkaPoland 5,5053,421
SuwalkiPoland 6,1043,793
SzczecinPoland 5,7093,547
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4222,127
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7322,319
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1703,834
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7924,842
Satu MareRomania 5,5903,474
SibiuRomania 5,5023,419
SulinaRomania 5,8013,605
SadrinskRussia 8,4425,246
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8784,274
SalekhardRussia 8,7985,467
SaratovRussia 7,1944,471
SejmcanRussia 12,1867,573
SelagoncyRussia 10,8256,727
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8518,607
SkovorodinoRussia 12,0847,509
SmolenskRussia 6,5804,089
SociRussia 6,3983,976
SortovalaRussia 7,0274,367
SuntarRussia 11,2236,974
SurgutRussia 9,0705,636
SverdlovskRussia 8,2775,143
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9094,915
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8633,643
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0031,245
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4124,606
SingaporeSingapore 12,6777,878
SliacSlovakia 5,4723,400
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4388,350
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0898,134
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8902,417
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2002,610
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1902,604
SevilleSpain 3,4942,171
SennarSudan 4,8773,031
ShambatSudan 4,7872,975
ShendiSudan 4,8993,044
StenseleSweden 6,8874,280
StockholmSweden 6,3783,963
StorlienSweden 6,5984,100
SundsvallSweden 6,6554,135
SantisSwitzerland 4,9303,064
SongeaTanzania 5,4223,369
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3647,683
SongkhlaThailand 12,2127,589
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0147,465
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0187,468
SurinThailand 12,3577,679
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,275792
SokodeTogo 1,303810
SfaxTunisia 3,8302,380
SousseTunisia 3,9232,438
SamsunTurkey 6,0303,747
SiirtTurkey 6,3243,930
SivasTurkey 6,0093,734
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9504,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8723,028
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7893,597
SarataUkraine 5,8523,636
SarnyUkraine 6,0523,761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0593,765
SumyUkraine 6,4634,016
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2894,529
SaltoUruguay 6,5624,078
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3747,068
Safford, AzUsa 10,5216,538
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2944,533
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7105,412
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3555,814
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0185,604
Salem, InUsa 8,3325,178
Salem, OrUsa 11,2546,993
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5206,537
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6616,003
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4845,893
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1806,948
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4797,133
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1693,834
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4527,116
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9435,557
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3967,082
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4077,088
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9404,934
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2865,149
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8384,870
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6375,989
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3325,178
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0996,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1036,899
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2205,730
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0216,849
Selma, AlUsa 8,3825,209
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Seymour, InUsa 8,3325,178
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2375,118
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0376,237
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0265,609
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2145,726
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2385,741
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3825,209
Southport, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9024,911
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9975,591
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7586,685
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8555,502
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6525,376
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9735,576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7337,912
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0235,607
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6045,347
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3554,571
State College, PaUsa 7,6684,765
State University, MsUsa 8,5725,327
State University, NmUsa 10,2626,377
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1016,277
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8515,500
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3757,068
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1175,666
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2354,496
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0325,613
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7514,817
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9926,831
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9365,553
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5784,709
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4785,268
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8494,256
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2953,912
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6213,493
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2851,420
SocotraYemen 7,0664,391
SenangaZambia 4,4572,769
SerenjeZambia 4,9763,092
SeshekeZambia 4,6302,877
SolweziZambia 4,5492,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -